397331 Sr 20 Cusick, WA 99119
Estimated Value: $344,000 - $490,000
Studio
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 397331 Sr 20, Cusick, WA 99119 and is currently estimated at $432,007, approximately $545 per square foot. 397331 Sr 20 is a home located in Pend Oreille County with nearby schools including Bess Herian Elementary School and Cusick Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Northrop Stephen J
Bought by
Reinbold Richard P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinbold Richard P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $380,262 | $265,700 | $114,562 |
| 2024 | $2,977 | $377,814 | $263,700 | $114,114 |
| 2023 | $2,977 | $371,924 | $260,700 | $111,224 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $369,639 | $260,700 | $108,939 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $272,022 | $214,500 | $57,522 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $271,413 | $214,500 | $56,913 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $191,613 | $134,700 | $56,913 |
| 2018 | $1,698 | $190,471 | $134,700 | $55,771 |
| 2017 | $1,496 | $186,979 | $131,700 | $55,279 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $180,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,451 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map