3974 Oceanside Dr Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,986 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3974 Oceanside Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $291,997, approximately $203 per square foot. 3974 Oceanside Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Oakwood Terrace Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2019
Sold by
Kreston Derrek M
Bought by
Fuentes Nancy Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,480
Outstanding Balance
$151,946
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Newport Contractors Ltd
Bought by
Kreston Derrek M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Nancy Santiago | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Kreston Derrek M | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Nancy Santiago | $172,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreston Derrek M | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $275,796 | $50,000 | $225,796 |
| 2023 | $4,827 | $270,796 | $20,000 | $250,796 |
| 2022 | $5,022 | $224,893 | $20,000 | $204,893 |
| 2021 | $4,819 | $188,047 | $20,000 | $168,047 |
| 2020 | $4,881 | $188,838 | $20,000 | $168,838 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $189,628 | $20,000 | $169,628 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $131,104 | $20,000 | $111,104 |
| 2017 | $3,334 | $149,220 | $20,000 | $129,220 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $122,971 | $20,000 | $102,971 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $98,500 | $20,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map