39741 Barberry Ct Temecula, CA 92591
Roripaugh Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,688 - $711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39741 Barberry Ct, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $678,172, approximately $369 per square foot. 39741 Barberry Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nicolas Valley Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2018
Sold by
Rosario Luis D Del and Rosario Maria Natividad V Del
Bought by
Rosario Luis D Del and Rosario Maria Natividad V Del
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,212
Outstanding Balance
$314,998
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$363,174
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Reitsman Paul J and Reitsman Kristina M
Bought by
Delrosario Luis Duay and Delrosario Maria Natividad Delvillar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,870
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Luis D Del | -- | Wfg National Title Company O | |
| Delrosario Luis Duay | $170,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Luis D Del | $361,212 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrosario Luis Duay | $168,870 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $266,481 | $70,530 | $195,951 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $256,136 | $67,793 | $188,343 |
| 2022 | $3,196 | $251,114 | $66,464 | $184,650 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $246,191 | $65,161 | $181,030 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $243,667 | $64,493 | $179,174 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $238,890 | $63,229 | $175,661 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $234,207 | $61,991 | $172,216 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $229,616 | $60,776 | $168,840 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $225,115 | $59,585 | $165,530 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $221,736 | $58,691 | $163,045 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $217,395 | $57,543 | $159,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map