3975 Bride Rd Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $200,611 - $363,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Bride Rd, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $260,153, approximately $136 per square foot. 3975 Bride Rd is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Walk Steve
Bought by
Thompson Judy Walk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Judy Walk and Thompson Larry R
Bought by
Thompson Kevin C and Thompson Wendy V
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2009
Sold by
Owen Maurice Hale
Bought by
Walk Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1973
Bought by
Thompson Larry R and Thompson Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Judy Walk | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Kevin C | -- | None Available | |
| Walk Steve G | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Larry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687 | $45,150 | $5,275 | $39,875 |
| 2024 | $687 | $45,150 | $5,275 | $39,875 |
| 2023 | $687 | $45,150 | $5,275 | $39,875 |
| 2022 | $655 | $32,100 | $3,875 | $28,225 |
| 2021 | $655 | $32,100 | $3,875 | $28,225 |
| 2020 | $694 | $32,100 | $3,875 | $28,225 |
| 2019 | $661 | $27,300 | $3,250 | $24,050 |
| 2018 | $661 | $27,300 | $3,250 | $24,050 |
| 2017 | $661 | $27,300 | $3,250 | $24,050 |
| 2016 | $661 | $27,300 | $3,250 | $24,050 |
| 2015 | $660 | $27,300 | $3,250 | $24,050 |
| 2014 | $660 | $27,292 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map