$459,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,688/month

Total Views 4,711
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 Sq Ft
$299 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Cutten Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

Welcome home to this move in ready, single-level living designed with simplicity and accessibility in mind. The floor plan features no steps into or out, making it ideal for those seeking mobility-friendly or aging-in-place options or you just don't want steps! The home is an open-concept with high ceilings and skylights that create a bright atmosphere with a corner gas stove. The kitchen faces into the main living area divided with a counter/bar. The separate laundry room offers a buffer between the home and garage. This home is situated on a dead-end street and offers a peaceful setting with minimal traffic while still being close to everyday amenities. Come make this your special place in Humboldt.

Listing Agent

Suzy Smith

Suzy Smith Living Brokerage Phone: 707-834-5383 License #02023985 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 164
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Property is in very good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,536 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 018-121-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Campton to Fern, turn on Brogan or Excelsior to Fern, turn on Brogan
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Attribution Contact: 707-834-5383
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Fully
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer, Dryer, In House
  • LotFeatures: Flat
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Hood
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Interior Features: Cathedral/Vault, Skylight/Solar Tube, Breakfast Bar
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Estate/Probate/Court Sale
  • Property Description Lot Size2: City
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: 50 x 164
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Custom
  • Property Description Gar Stls: 2
  • Property Description Lot Acres2: 0.18
  • Property Description Appearance2: Very Good
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 018-121-007
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Garage Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Kitchen Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Laundry In House: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Garage Dir Entry to House: Yes
  • Kitchen Range3: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer: Yes
  • Laundry Washer: Yes
  • Flooring Carpeted: Yes
  • Fenced Fully: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 2
  • Kitchen Disposal3: Yes
  • Kitchen Hood: Yes
  • Living Ceiling Fan2: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Kitchen Breakfast Bar3: Yes
  • Living CathedralVault: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Stove: Yes
  • Living SkylightSolar Tube2: Yes
  • Living Gas Stove3: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeted, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Road Paved: Yes
  • Road Sidewalks: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas Stove, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Zoning: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 164
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,450 $231,996 $75,235 $156,761
2024 $2,450 $227,448 $73,760 $153,688
2023 $2,370 $222,989 $72,314 $150,675
2022 $2,476 $218,618 $70,897 $147,721
2021 $2,301 $214,332 $69,507 $144,825
2020 $2,259 $212,135 $68,795 $143,340
2019 $2,245 $207,977 $67,447 $140,530
2018 $2,149 $203,900 $66,125 $137,775
2017 $2,136 $199,903 $64,829 $135,074
2016 $2,138 $195,984 $63,558 $132,426
2015 $2,117 $193,041 $62,604 $130,437
2014 $1,978 $189,260 $61,378 $127,882
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $459,000 -- $299 / Sq Ft
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $148,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $118,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 272108

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 018-121-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.