Estimated Value: $220,982 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $254,246, approximately $161 per square foot. 3975 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Gayer Debra L and Gayer John R
Bought by
Gayer John R and Gayer Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Bought by
Swatowski Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gayer John R | -- | Accent Ohio Land Title | |
| Swatowski Debra L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $64,040 | $21,600 | $42,440 |
| 2024 | -- | $64,040 | $21,600 | $42,440 |
| 2023 | $4,247 | $49,170 | $18,840 | $30,330 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $49,170 | $18,840 | $30,330 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $49,170 | $18,840 | $30,330 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $39,340 | $15,070 | $24,270 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $39,340 | $15,070 | $24,270 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
| 2016 | $1,556 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
| 2015 | $1,556 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
| 2014 | $1,527 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $41,220 | $15,070 | $26,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map