Estimated Value: $191,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3945 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $222,002, approximately $184 per square foot. 3945 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Cottage Peter and Cottage Doris J
Bought by
Cottage Peter and Cottage Doris Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1982
Bought by
Cottage Peter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottage Peter | -- | -- | |
| Cottage Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $65,570 | $19,110 | $46,460 |
| 2024 | -- | $65,570 | $19,110 | $46,460 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $49,260 | $16,670 | $32,590 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $49,260 | $16,670 | $32,590 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $49,260 | $16,670 | $32,590 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $39,410 | $13,340 | $26,070 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $39,410 | $13,340 | $26,070 |
| 2018 | $1,396 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
| 2015 | $1,440 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $38,830 | $13,340 | $25,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map