Estimated Value: $167,014 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Call Rd, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $200,254, approximately $186 per square foot. 3927 Call Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Darnell M L M and Darnell L M
Bought by
Darnell M L M and Darnell D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,589
Outstanding Balance
$50,881
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2001
Sold by
Kaminski Michael J and Kaminski Patricia A
Bought by
Bianchi M Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,112
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1983
Bought by
Kaminski Michael J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darnell M L M | -- | -- | |
| Bianchi M Lynn | $110,900 | -- | |
| Kaminski Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Darnell M L M | $70,589 | |
| Previous Owner | Bianchi M Lynn | $109,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $52,930 | $21,600 | $31,330 |
| 2024 | $2,181 | $52,930 | $21,600 | $31,330 |
| 2023 | $3,705 | $42,900 | $18,840 | $24,060 |
| 2022 | $1,995 | $42,900 | $18,840 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $1,871 | $42,900 | $18,840 | $24,060 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $34,320 | $15,070 | $19,250 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $34,320 | $15,070 | $19,250 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,782 | $37,960 | $15,070 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map