3975 E Scout Pass Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,537 - $1,072,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,751
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 E Scout Pass, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $957,634, approximately $348 per square foot. 3975 E Scout Pass is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Wildfire Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Toll Brothers Az Lp
Bought by
Carson Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,610
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$854,024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carson Diane | $415,500 | Westminster Title Agency Inc | |
| Toll Brothers Az Lp | -- | Westminster Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carson Diane | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,453 | $59,226 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $56,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $69,070 | $13,810 | $55,260 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $54,220 | $10,840 | $43,380 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $51,230 | $10,240 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $4,954 | $48,960 | $9,790 | $39,170 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $46,920 | $9,380 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $46,560 | $9,310 | $37,250 |
| 2017 | $4,555 | $43,570 | $8,710 | $34,860 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $43,870 | $8,770 | $35,100 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $44,000 | $8,800 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map