Seller's Agent in 2024
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
10 in this area
630 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $270,000
Perfect investment home! When you enter, you're greeted by the spacious family room with a cozy fireplace. There are 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Walk out to the oversized backyard with plenty of patio space, citrus trees, and a gated-off area that's perfect for pets! Don't miss out, schedule your appointment today!
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anguiano Arturo Javier | $222,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Estrada Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Rudy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Estrada Rudy | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Ortiz Marisol | $73,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lerma Raymond | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anguiano Arturo Javier | $199,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrada Rudy | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Marisol | $58,300 | |
| Closed | Ortiz Marisol | $14,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | Sold | $222,000 | +1.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2023 12/19/23 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2023 08/23/23 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,951 | $226,440 | $40,800 | $185,640 |
| 2023 | $716 | $54,435 | $29,585 | $24,850 |
| 2022 | $706 | $53,368 | $29,005 | $24,363 |
| 2021 | $688 | $52,323 | $28,437 | $23,886 |
| 2020 | $685 | $51,788 | $28,146 | $23,642 |
| 2019 | $659 | $50,774 | $27,595 | $23,179 |
| 2018 | $645 | $49,779 | $27,054 | $22,725 |
| 2017 | $634 | $48,804 | $26,524 | $22,280 |
| 2016 | $614 | $47,848 | $26,004 | $21,844 |
| 2015 | $605 | $47,130 | $25,614 | $21,516 |
| 2014 | $591 | $46,208 | $25,113 | $21,095 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Darin Zuber
Real Broker
(559) 435-9999
10 in this area
630 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR23158222
APN: 471-061-13
Ask me questions while you tour the home.