3975 Rye Ln Monrovia, MD 21770
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $600,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Rye Ln, Monrovia, MD 21770 and is currently estimated at $583,272, approximately $311 per square foot. 3975 Rye Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Windsor Knolls Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Benedict John R and Benedict Judith L
Bought by
Tull Edward J and Tull Catherine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tull Edward J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tull Edward J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $481,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,720 | $454,400 | $176,800 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $418,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $381,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,030 | $345,500 | $126,700 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $334,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $322,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,441 | $311,700 | $106,700 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $311,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,670 | $287,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,670 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $275,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map