3975 Watterson Rd Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,187
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3975 Watterson Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $284,337, approximately $239 per square foot. 3975 Watterson Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Roy Botkins
Bought by
Botkin Rebecca E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Botkin Rebecca E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $66,658 | $21,364 | $45,294 |
| 2024 | $4,162 | $66,658 | $21,364 | $45,294 |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $66,658 | $21,364 | $45,294 |
| 2022 | $3,214 | $47,888 | $11,470 | $36,418 |
| 2021 | $3,062 | $47,888 | $11,470 | $36,418 |
| 2020 | $3,110 | $47,888 | $11,470 | $36,418 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $42,378 | $10,150 | $32,228 |
| 2018 | $2,882 | $42,378 | $10,150 | $32,228 |
| 2017 | $2,468 | $42,378 | $10,150 | $32,228 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $41,997 | $10,143 | $31,854 |
| 2015 | $2,536 | $41,997 | $10,143 | $31,854 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $41,997 | $10,143 | $31,854 |
| 2013 | $2,335 | $40,775 | $9,849 | $30,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map