6014 Bramble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6014 Bramble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $249,984, approximately $179 per square foot. 6014 Bramble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Vinebrook Properties Llc
Bought by
Vbprop Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2009
Sold by
Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Vinebrook Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Wells Renee
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Carey Steven B
Bought by
Wells Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Safefund Real Estate Investments Inc
Bought by
Carey Steven B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Finsel Josef J
Bought by
Safefund Real Estate Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Finsel Christie J
Bought by
Finsel Josef J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vbprop Borrower Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Vinebrook Properties Llc | $20,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc | $20,000 | Old National Title Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $85,080 | None Available | |
| Wells Renee | $90,000 | -- | |
| Carey Steven B | $88,000 | Global Title Agency Inc | |
| Safefund Real Estate Investments Inc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Finsel Josef J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evolutionary Concepts & Enterprises Llc | $58,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Renee | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Carey Steven B | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Safefund Real Estate Investments Inc | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $55,259 | $13,864 | $41,395 |
| 2024 | $3,504 | $55,259 | $13,864 | $41,395 |
| 2023 | $3,511 | $55,259 | $13,864 | $41,395 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $34,472 | $6,836 | $27,636 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $34,472 | $6,836 | $27,636 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $34,472 | $6,836 | $27,636 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $30,506 | $6,048 | $24,458 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $30,506 | $6,048 | $24,458 |
| 2017 | $2,250 | $30,506 | $6,048 | $24,458 |
| 2016 | $552 | $7,211 | $5,772 | $1,439 |
| 2015 | $494 | $7,211 | $5,772 | $1,439 |
| 2014 | $496 | $7,211 | $5,772 | $1,439 |
| 2013 | $490 | $7,001 | $5,604 | $1,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map