4609 Whetsel Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $119,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4609 Whetsel Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $157,190, approximately $191 per square foot. 4609 Whetsel Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2021
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Gibler Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Howard Jackson
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Richard William House Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Equity Trust Company
Bought by
Howard Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2010
Sold by
Rinaldi Investments Incco
Bought by
Equity Trust Compay and Richard William House Ira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Princeton Investments Inc
Bought by
Rinaldi Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibler Walter | $356,500 | Revelson Paul R | |
| Gibler Walter | $356,500 | Revelson Paul R | |
| Equity Trust Company | $8,700 | Attorney | |
| Howard Jackson | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Equity Trust Compay | -- | Attorney | |
| Rinaldi Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $35,238 | $16,408 | $18,830 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $35,238 | $16,408 | $18,830 |
| 2022 | $1,273 | $17,637 | $8,089 | $9,548 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $17,637 | $8,089 | $9,548 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $17,637 | $8,089 | $9,548 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $15,607 | $7,158 | $8,449 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $15,607 | $7,158 | $8,449 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $15,607 | $7,158 | $8,449 |
| 2016 | $249 | $3,045 | $686 | $2,359 |
| 2015 | $215 | $3,045 | $686 | $2,359 |
| 2014 | $216 | $3,045 | $686 | $2,359 |
| 2013 | $78 | $896 | $665 | $231 |
Source: Public Records
Map