3976 Heathmoor Ct Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $357,566 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 Heathmoor Ct, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $396,392, approximately $270 per square foot. 3976 Heathmoor Ct is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Karp Remington
Bought by
Karp Crutcher Cimmaron and Karp Cheryl Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Karp Susan
Bought by
Karp Remington and Karp Cimmaron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Sold by
Karp Cheryl Lynne
Bought by
Karp Susan and Karp William E Gift
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karp Crutcher Cimmaron | -- | -- | |
| Karp Remington | -- | -- | |
| Karp Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $147,080 | $27,880 | $119,200 |
| 2024 | $911 | $149,200 | $31,200 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $911 | $137,560 | $22,000 | $115,560 |
| 2022 | $3,239 | $116,440 | $22,000 | $94,440 |
| 2021 | $2,930 | $89,320 | $18,000 | $71,320 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $83,360 | $16,000 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $3,356 | $83,360 | $16,000 | $67,360 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $66,160 | $12,800 | $53,360 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $42,942 | $9,860 | $33,082 |
| 2015 | $1,644 | $47,760 | $11,600 | $36,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,760 | $11,600 | $36,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map