3986 Heathmoor Ct Unit 5 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $375,340 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3986 Heathmoor Ct Unit 5, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $414,335, approximately $317 per square foot. 3986 Heathmoor Ct Unit 5 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2004
Sold by
Davis Jeffrey S and Davis Deanna
Bought by
Nunez Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,051
Outstanding Balance
$77,303
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$337,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1997
Sold by
Etal Loo Richard and Cheatham S Lynn
Bought by
Davis Jeffrey S and Davis Deanna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,950
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Joan | $158,500 | -- | |
| Davis Jeffrey S | $94,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nunez Joan | $156,051 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey S | $91,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $146,320 | $27,880 | $118,440 |
| 2024 | $497 | $148,320 | $31,200 | $117,120 |
| 2023 | $497 | $136,400 | $22,000 | $114,400 |
| 2022 | $2,805 | $115,480 | $22,000 | $93,480 |
| 2021 | $2,310 | $88,600 | $18,000 | $70,600 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $82,680 | $16,000 | $66,680 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $82,680 | $16,000 | $66,680 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $65,880 | $12,800 | $53,080 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $53,040 | $11,600 | $41,440 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $50,120 | $11,600 | $38,520 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $50,120 | $11,600 | $38,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map