3976 Skillman Ln Petaluma, CA 94952
Estimated Value: $1,516,574
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3976 Skillman Ln, Petaluma, CA 94952 and is currently estimated at $1,516,574, approximately $731 per square foot. 3976 Skillman Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2017
Sold by
Caiati Kristopher and Caiati Shelley
Bought by
Blouin Rorderick W and Peterson Susan Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$721,000
Outstanding Balance
$596,362
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$920,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Barr Donald G
Bought by
Caiati Kristopher and Caiati Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$746,250
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Bartruff David B and Bartruff Maria M
Bought by
Barr Donald G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blouin Rorderick W | $1,030,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Caiati Kristopher | $995,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Barr Donald G | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blouin Rorderick W | $721,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caiati Kristopher | $746,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barr Donald G | $312,000 | |
| Closed | Caiati Kristopher | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,753 | $1,195,397 | $539,669 | $655,728 |
| 2024 | $13,143 | $1,171,959 | $529,088 | $642,871 |
| 2023 | $13,143 | $1,148,980 | $518,714 | $630,266 |
| 2022 | $12,691 | $1,126,452 | $508,544 | $617,908 |
| 2021 | $12,370 | $1,104,366 | $498,573 | $605,793 |
| 2020 | $12,455 | $1,093,043 | $493,461 | $599,582 |
| 2019 | $12,256 | $1,071,612 | $483,786 | $587,826 |
| 2018 | $11,929 | $1,050,600 | $474,300 | $576,300 |
| 2017 | $11,687 | $1,027,000 | $795,000 | $232,000 |
| 2016 | $10,408 | $925,000 | $707,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $10,287 | $922,000 | $714,000 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $10,360 | $922,000 | $714,000 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map