3977 Hessel Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $756,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$666/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Hessel Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $640,736, approximately $666 per square foot. 3977 Hessel Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Dunham Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Craig Lois
Bought by
Blackman Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2012
Sold by
Craig W Michael
Bought by
Craig Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Blackman Peter
Bought by
Blackman Peter and Craig Lois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
Moreda Jean L and The Focha Family Trust
Bought by
Blackman Peter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Moreda Jeanne L and Focha Family Trust
Bought by
Moreda Jeanne L and Focha Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Focha Lloyd A and Focha Family Trust
Bought by
Focha Lloyd A and Focha Family Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Craig Lois | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Blackman Peter | $115,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Blackman Peter | $230,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Moreda Jeanne L | -- | None Available | |
| Focha Lloyd A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,526 | $283,217 | $113,287 | $169,930 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $277,665 | $111,066 | $166,599 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $272,222 | $108,889 | $163,333 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $266,885 | $106,754 | $160,131 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $261,653 | $104,661 | $156,992 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $258,971 | $103,588 | $155,383 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $253,894 | $101,557 | $152,337 |
| 2018 | $3,035 | $248,916 | $99,566 | $149,350 |
| 2017 | $2,911 | $244,036 | $97,614 | $146,422 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $239,251 | $95,700 | $143,551 |
| 2015 | $2,769 | $235,658 | $94,263 | $141,395 |
| 2014 | $2,717 | $231,043 | $92,417 | $138,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map