3977 Leanna Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $219,827 - $424,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3977 Leanna Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $327,457, approximately $272 per square foot. 3977 Leanna Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1995
Sold by
Taylor Edward H
Bought by
Etu Henderson Robert Glenn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etu Henderson Robert Glenn | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $44,375 | $9,050 | $35,325 |
| 2024 | $539 | $44,375 | $9,050 | $35,325 |
| 2023 | $539 | $44,375 | $9,050 | $35,325 |
| 2022 | $539 | $44,725 | $9,050 | $35,675 |
| 2021 | $539 | $25,675 | $5,800 | $19,875 |
| 2020 | $539 | $25,675 | $5,800 | $19,875 |
| 2019 | $539 | $25,675 | $5,800 | $19,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map