3978 Isaac Cir Williamsburg, VA 23188
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Isaac Cir, Williamsburg, VA 23188 and is currently estimated at $605,224, approximately $268 per square foot. 3978 Isaac Cir is a home with nearby schools including Norge Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Colonial Heritage Llc and Us Home Llc
Bought by
Regen Steven Louis and Regen Barbara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regen Steven Louis | $566,370 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $477,400 | $127,100 | $350,300 |
| 2024 | $3,724 | $477,400 | $127,100 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $3,724 | $381,000 | $105,200 | $275,800 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $381,000 | $105,200 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $804 | $95,700 | $95,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map