3978 Pointe North Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $458,354 - $484,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Pointe North, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $473,089, approximately $228 per square foot. 3978 Pointe North is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Lanier Elementary School, Chestatee Middle School, and Chestatee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2025
Sold by
Tucker Cindy
Bought by
Kinney Janet and Kinney Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,015
Outstanding Balance
$323,777
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$149,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Grant Bradley
Bought by
Tucker Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$307,350
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Glenn Darren Judith
Bought by
Grant Bradley Stephanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Janet | $475,000 | -- | |
| Kinney Janet | $475,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Cindy | $446,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Cindy | $446,000 | -- | |
| Grant Bradley Stephanie | $144,900 | -- | |
| Grant Bradley Stephanie | $144,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Janet | $325,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Cindy | $307,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,403 | $158,680 | $21,320 | $137,360 |
| 2024 | $3,027 | $121,560 | $19,800 | $101,760 |
| 2023 | $3,047 | $117,480 | $19,800 | $97,680 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $101,240 | $15,640 | $85,600 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $98,000 | $15,640 | $82,360 |
| 2020 | $2,538 | $93,240 | $15,640 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $88,960 | $15,640 | $73,320 |
| 2018 | $2,285 | $80,520 | $15,640 | $64,880 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $71,360 | $6,480 | $64,880 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $84,000 | $6,480 | $77,520 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $68,757 | $5,400 | $63,357 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $68,757 | $5,400 | $63,357 |
Source: Public Records
Map