3978 Schroeder Dr Fairfield, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $377,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3978 Schroeder Dr, Fairfield, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $350,881, approximately $178 per square foot. 3978 Schroeder Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Compass Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Hopkins Michael G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Michael G | $87,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $98,820 | $13,340 | $85,480 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $98,820 | $13,340 | $85,480 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $102,430 | $13,340 | $89,090 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $65,400 | $13,340 | $52,060 |
| 2021 | $2,527 | $62,450 | $13,340 | $49,110 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $62,450 | $13,340 | $49,110 |
| 2019 | $5,479 | $58,290 | $13,230 | $45,060 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $58,290 | $13,230 | $45,060 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $58,290 | $13,230 | $45,060 |
| 2016 | $2,696 | $54,370 | $13,230 | $41,140 |
| 2015 | $2,683 | $54,370 | $13,230 | $41,140 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $54,370 | $13,230 | $41,140 |
| 2013 | $2,222 | $50,740 | $13,230 | $37,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map