3979 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $323,064
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $290,766, approximately $169 per square foot. 3979 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Wells Fargo Minnesota Na
Bought by
Johnson Thomas E and Johnson Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Shrf Pearl E Varney Pr
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas E | $112,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $97,930 | $14,420 | $83,510 |
| 2024 | $4,444 | $97,930 | $14,420 | $83,510 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $97,930 | $14,420 | $83,510 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $61,810 | $9,100 | $52,710 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $61,810 | $9,100 | $52,710 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $61,810 | $9,100 | $52,710 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $44,390 | $8,090 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $44,390 | $8,090 | $36,300 |
| 2017 | $1,874 | $44,390 | $8,090 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $42,280 | $7,700 | $34,580 |
| 2015 | $1,820 | $42,280 | $7,700 | $34,580 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $42,280 | $7,700 | $34,580 |
| 2013 | $1,637 | $38,610 | $8,750 | $29,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map