3980 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $267,171, approximately $259 per square foot. 3980 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Sbk Properties Llc
Bought by
Branson Nicole Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$150,433
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Mccormick Michael J and Mccormick Kelly
Bought by
Sbk Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Mccormick Tracy L
Bought by
Mccormick Michael J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
Abrams Michael P
Bought by
Mccormick Michael J and Gardner Tracy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,250
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Nicole Renee | $225,000 | Absolute Title Agency | |
| Sbk Properties Llc | $113,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Mccormick Michael J | -- | Attorney | |
| Mccormick Michael J | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branson Nicole Renee | $168,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccormick Michael J | $108,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $78,820 | $14,420 | $64,400 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $78,820 | $14,420 | $64,400 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $79,420 | $14,420 | $65,000 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2020 | $2,386 | $40,740 | $9,100 | $31,640 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $37,390 | $8,090 | $29,300 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $1,931 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $35,600 | $7,700 | $27,900 |
| 2013 | $1,957 | $35,700 | $8,750 | $26,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map