3992 Benjamin Dr Cincinnati, OH 45245
Estimated Value: $267,750 - $291,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3992 Benjamin Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45245 and is currently estimated at $275,688, approximately $191 per square foot. 3992 Benjamin Dr is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Withamsville-Tobasco Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Spaman Robert H and Spaman Eileen
Bought by
Beckjord Alex S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckjord Alex S | $141,300 | -- | |
| -- | $91,000 | -- | |
| -- | $67,000 | -- | |
| -- | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,942 | $78,330 | $14,420 | $63,910 |
| 2024 | $3,950 | $78,330 | $14,420 | $63,910 |
| 2023 | $3,956 | $78,330 | $14,420 | $63,910 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $49,420 | $9,100 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $49,420 | $9,100 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $2,894 | $49,420 | $9,100 | $40,320 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2017 | $2,154 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $38,540 | $7,700 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $2,090 | $38,540 | $7,700 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $2,090 | $38,540 | $7,700 | $30,840 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $38,010 | $8,750 | $29,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map