3979 Blohm Rd Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $207,157 - $375,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Blohm Rd, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $263,789, approximately $199 per square foot. 3979 Blohm Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Ida Elementary School, Ida Middle School, and Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Cletus V
Bought by
Thomas Manuel D and Thomas Lloyd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Leach Sondra Elcenia
Bought by
Thomas Manuel D and Thomas Lloyd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Marlin U and Thomas Susan
Bought by
Thomas Manuel D and Thomas Lloyd A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2014
Sold by
Thomas Charlene
Bought by
Thomas Manuel D and Thomas Lloyd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Manuel D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Manuel D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Manuel D | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Manuel D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |