3979 Concord Blvd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Concord Blvd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $290,524, approximately $176 per square foot. 3979 Concord Blvd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Kate M. Smith Elementary School, and Vernon Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $150,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $146,497 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,294 | $132,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $128,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $125,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $123,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $120,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $118,309 | $1,800 | $116,509 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $117,049 | $1,800 | $115,249 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $116,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $117,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,173 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map