NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $523,000 - $597,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,875 Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2019

Last sale price $375,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,442 / mo

About This Home

This property in Phoenix offers an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, a master suite with a walk-in closet, and an attached two-car garage.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Gururajan Satish Prahalad and Gururajan Archana Vasu
Bought by
Gururajan Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
$570,187

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Guruuajan Satish Prahalad and Rachuri Archana Vasudda
Seller's Agent
Jacqueline Moore
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Vijaya Yellamraju
West USA Realty
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.77%
Original Mortgage
$355,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Jamiolkowski Thomas
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
List Price
$329,900
Sold Price
$303,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$26,900
-8.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.52%
Original Mortgage
$257,550
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Oglesbee Scott and Oglesbee Angela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gururajan Family Trust -- --
Guruuajan Satish Prahalad $375,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust I $397,200 Os National Llc
Jamiolkowski Thomas $303,000 Clear Title Agency
Oglesbee Scott $315,000 Sun Title Agency Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Guruuajan Satish Prahalad $355,250
Previous Owner Jamiolkowski Thomas $257,550
Previous Owner Oglesbee Scott $215,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $375,000 -2.6% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/22/2019 11/22/19 Pending -- -- --
11/14/2019 11/14/19 Price Changed $385,000 -0.3% $205 / Sq Ft
10/31/2019 10/31/19 Price Changed $386,000 -1.0% $206 / Sq Ft
10/15/2019 10/15/19 For Sale $390,000 +28.7% $208 / Sq Ft
08/22/2014 08/22/14 Sold $303,000 -5.1% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2014 07/26/14 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2014 07/16/14 Price Changed $319,400 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Price Changed $319,500 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Price Changed $319,600 0.0% $170 / Sq Ft
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Price Changed $319,700 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Price Changed $319,800 0.0% $171 / Sq Ft
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Price Changed $319,900 -1.5% $171 / Sq Ft
06/03/2014 06/03/14 Price Changed $324,900 -1.5% $173 / Sq Ft
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $329,900 -- $176 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,345 $37,684 -- --
2024 $3,107 $35,889 -- --
2023 $3,107 $42,620 $8,520 $34,100
2022 $3,078 $33,230 $6,640 $26,590
2021 $3,129 $31,270 $6,250 $25,020
2020 $3,022 $29,880 $5,970 $23,910
2019 $3,538 $28,560 $5,710 $22,850
2018 $3,422 $27,510 $5,500 $22,010
2017 $3,280 $26,910 $5,380 $21,530
2016 $3,226 $26,770 $5,350 $21,420
2015 $2,987 $27,110 $5,420 $21,690