3979 Hischier Ct Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $673,000 - $903,167
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Hischier Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $792,042, approximately $468 per square foot. 3979 Hischier Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Nancy L and Strande Hannah
Bought by
Strande Hannah N and Maib Casey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,109
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Nancy L
Bought by
Johnson Nancy L and Strande Hannah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Dolores H and The Dolores H Johnson Trust
Bought by
Johnson Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Alfaro Santiago Robledo and Trujillo Delia Robledo
Bought by
Johnson Dolores H and The Delores H Johnson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Alfaro Santiago Robledo
Bought by
Alfaro Santiago Robledo and Trujillo Delia Robledo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Brackin Janice M
Bought by
Alfaro Santiago Robledo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Robledo Delia
Bought by
Alfaro Santiago Robledo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Brackin Thomas R
Bought by
Brackin Janice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Brackin Janice M
Bought by
Brackin Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strande Hannah N | $168,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Nancy L | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Nancy L | $352,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Johnson Dolores H | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alfaro Santiago Robledo | -- | -- | |
| Alfaro Santiago Robledo | $585,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alfaro Santiago Robledo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Brackin Janice M | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Brackin Thomas R | -- | First American Title Co Napa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strande Hannah N | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Nancy L | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alfaro Santiago Robledo | $468,000 | |
| Closed | Alfaro Santiago Robledo | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,671 | $439,350 | $156,999 | $282,351 |
| 2024 | $5,497 | $430,736 | $153,921 | $276,815 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $422,291 | $150,903 | $271,388 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $414,012 | $147,945 | $266,067 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $405,895 | $145,045 | $260,850 |
| 2020 | $5,229 | $401,734 | $143,558 | $258,176 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $393,858 | $140,744 | $253,114 |
| 2018 | $5,038 | $386,136 | $137,985 | $248,151 |
| 2017 | $4,928 | $378,566 | $135,280 | $243,286 |
| 2016 | $4,825 | $371,144 | $132,628 | $238,516 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $365,570 | $130,636 | $234,934 |
| 2014 | $4,497 | $358,410 | $128,078 | $230,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map