3979 Silvaner Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Blendon Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3979 Silvaner Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $272,621, approximately $227 per square foot. 3979 Silvaner Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Northgate Intermediate, and Woodward Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Collins Mary Rita
Bought by
Grafmiller Scott E and Grafmiller Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$96,036
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
M H Murphy Development Co
Bought by
Collins Mary Rita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grafmiller Scott E | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Collins Mary Rita | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grafmiller Scott E | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,718 | $82,850 | $18,030 | $64,820 |
| 2024 | $3,718 | $82,850 | $18,030 | $64,820 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $82,845 | $18,025 | $64,820 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $57,900 | $7,880 | $50,020 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $57,900 | $7,880 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $57,900 | $7,880 | $50,020 |
| 2019 | $2,809 | $46,310 | $6,300 | $40,010 |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $46,310 | $6,300 | $40,010 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $46,310 | $6,300 | $40,010 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $35,280 | $6,230 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $35,280 | $6,230 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $35,280 | $6,230 | $29,050 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $44,135 | $7,805 | $36,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map