Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Partridge
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 757-2148
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Just hit the market: Peace and Serenity on your own private Temecula Ranch: Enjoy the peaceful surroundings on your 2.67-acre single story pool home with detached 24'x24' spacious garage overlooking the foothills surrounding your property. This home has open floor plan which includes a spacious Master Suite with two closets and a large master suite private bathroom. Two guest bedrooms, with a guest bathroom in between the guest bedrooms. Living room & family room and a laundry room with sink and plenty of storage space. Upgraded flooring and Crown Molding. Like to entertain guests, how about a Chef's kitchen with island and a walk-in pantry with plenty of built-in cabinet space. The property is completely fenced including separate fencing around the home and pool area to keep your pets secured. The only draw-back to this estate is that your friends will never want to leave. Spending your days and evenings under the covered backyard patio while sipping your favorite beverage or enjoying a swim as the sun is setting. Considering a private vineyard or equestrian property ? There is plenty of room for either of those lifestyles... Affordable lifestyles Like this do not come around that often so if you are in need of a lifestyle change then you need to get out to this ranch ASAP.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Allison James Estates & Homes License #01336950 Listed on: 09/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
April Greer
Realty ONE Group West License #01235358
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Sold | $875,000 | 0.0% | $491 / Sq Ft |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/22/2022 09/22/22 | For Sale | $875,000 | -- | $491 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,261 | $915,552 | $551,412 | $364,140 |
| 2023 | $9,261 | $880,000 | $530,000 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $330,987 | $153,110 | $177,877 |
| 2021 | $3,402 | $324,498 | $150,108 | $174,390 |
| 2020 | $3,151 | $300,363 | $148,569 | $151,794 |
| 2019 | $3,106 | $294,474 | $145,656 | $148,818 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $288,700 | $142,800 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $256 | $22,628 | $22,628 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $22,289 | $22,289 | $0 |
| 2014 | $244 | $21,853 | $21,853 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Scott Partridge
Allison James Estates & Homes
(951) 757-2148
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
April Greer
Realty ONE Group West
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW22207157
Ask me questions while you tour the home.