398 Barclay Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Barclay Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $133,989, approximately $94 per square foot. 398 Barclay Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $5,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $5,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $5,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,357 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map