398 Bess Ave Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $357,215
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,748
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Bess Ave, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $307,054, approximately $111 per square foot. 398 Bess Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Bess Waylon and Bess Brenda D
Bought by
Bess Waylon and Bess Brenda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bess Waylon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $122,641 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $119,185 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $115,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,073 | $112,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $109,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $107,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $105,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,072 | $103,187 | $0 | $0 |