938 Kelvin Ct Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 938 Kelvin Ct, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $125,945, approximately $133 per square foot. 938 Kelvin Ct is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Bob Sikes Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Singletary Rosa and Singletary Rosemary
Bought by
Patterson Sharon and Cargle Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Sharon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $108 | $45,080 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $96 | $43,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $96 | $42,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $91 | $41,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $90 | $40,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $88 | $39,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $232 | $38,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $37,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $211 | $37,148 | $0 | $0 |