957 Mcclelland St Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $146,362 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 957 Mcclelland St, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $187,341, approximately $128 per square foot. 957 Mcclelland St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2007
Sold by
James Ethelren
Bought by
May John L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
May Charles
Bought by
May John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2007
Sold by
May Clanton J
Bought by
May John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
May Robert
Bought by
May John L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
May Deloris
Bought by
May John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available | |
| May John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $87,204 | $13,906 | $73,298 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $80,816 | $9,724 | $71,092 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $87,610 | $9,087 | $78,523 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $82,239 | $8,493 | $73,746 |
| 2021 | $981 | $58,729 | $8,084 | $50,645 |
| 2020 | $901 | $54,017 | $7,925 | $46,092 |
| 2019 | $823 | $48,356 | $7,925 | $40,431 |
| 2018 | $783 | $45,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $742 | $42,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $728 | $42,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $700 | $39,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $667 | $39,785 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map