398 E 3rd Ave Chico, CA 95926
Chico Vecino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,000 - $461,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,349
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 E 3rd Ave, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $351,671, approximately $260 per square foot. 398 E 3rd Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Citrus Avenue Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Wuerthner Travis J
Bought by
Wuerther Marybeth and Wuerther Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2016
Sold by
The Marybeth And Thomas Wuerthner 2008 T
Bought by
Wuerthner Thoams A and Wuerthner Marybeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Wuerthner Thomas A and Wuerthner Marybeth A
Bought by
Wuerthner Thomas and Wuerthner Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuerther Marybeth | -- | None Available | |
| Wuertgher Marybeth | -- | None Available | |
| Wuerthner Thoams A | -- | None Available | |
| Wuerthner Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $155,177 | $56,603 | $98,574 |
| 2024 | $1,614 | $152,136 | $55,494 | $96,642 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $149,154 | $54,406 | $94,748 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $146,231 | $53,340 | $92,891 |
| 2021 | $1,534 | $143,365 | $52,295 | $91,070 |
| 2020 | $1,529 | $141,896 | $51,759 | $90,137 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $139,115 | $50,745 | $88,370 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $136,388 | $49,750 | $86,638 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $133,715 | $48,775 | $84,940 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $131,094 | $47,819 | $83,275 |
| 2015 | $1,312 | $129,126 | $47,101 | $82,025 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $126,598 | $46,179 | $80,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map