398 Eppler St Firebaugh, CA 93622
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $411,865
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Eppler St, Firebaugh, CA 93622 and is currently estimated at $399,466, approximately $218 per square foot. 398 Eppler St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Arthur E. Mills Intermediate School, Hazel M. Bailey Primary School, and Firebaugh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Corchado Ramona A
Bought by
Corchado Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,337
Outstanding Balance
$326,468
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Gateway Homes Inc
Bought by
Corchado Emilio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,337
Outstanding Balance
$326,468
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$72,998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corchado Emilio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Corchado Emilio | $357,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corchado Emilio | $350,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $378,637 | $79,590 | $299,047 |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $363,936 | $76,500 | $287,436 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $111,779 | $26,779 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $403 | $26,254 | $26,254 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map