398 Laurel Ln Salinas, CA 93908
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,741 - $1,073,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$573/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Laurel Ln, Salinas, CA 93908 and is currently estimated at $893,185, approximately $572 per square foot. 398 Laurel Ln is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Spreckels Elementary School, Buena Vista Middle School, and Salinas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Rose J Steve
Bought by
Rose James Steve and Rose Tiffany M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Rose J Steve
Bought by
Rose J Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose James Steve | -- | -- | |
| Rose J Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rose J Steve | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $203,662 | $87,606 | $116,056 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $199,670 | $85,889 | $113,781 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $195,755 | $84,205 | $111,550 |
| 2022 | $2,223 | $191,917 | $82,554 | $109,363 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $188,155 | $80,936 | $107,219 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $186,227 | $80,107 | $106,120 |
| 2019 | $2,066 | $182,577 | $78,537 | $104,040 |
| 2018 | $2,035 | $178,998 | $76,998 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $2,081 | $175,489 | $75,489 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $172,049 | $74,009 | $98,040 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $169,466 | $72,898 | $96,568 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $166,148 | $71,471 | $94,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map