398 Olive Hill Dr San Jose, CA 95125
South San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000 - $1,047,170
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Olive Hill Dr, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $1,001,543, approximately $589 per square foot. 398 Olive Hill Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including George Shirakawa Sr. Elementary School, Sylvandale Middle School, and Yerba Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Wittenberg Marc
Bought by
Wittenberg Marc and Wittenberg Lent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,218
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$756,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Wittenberg Marc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Hodges Steve A and Williams Andrea
Bought by
Us Bank National Association and Wells Fargo Asset Securities Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Hodges Steve A and Williams Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner