398 Peach Tree Dr Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $454,927
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Peach Tree Dr, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $403,482, approximately $201 per square foot. 398 Peach Tree Dr is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Suncoast Elementary School, Powell Middle School, and Frank W. Springstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2008
Sold by
Key James and Key Mary
Bought by
Key James and Key Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key James | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $139,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $135,402 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $131,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $127,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $123,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $122,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $119,454 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $585 | $117,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $873 | $114,816 | $0 | $0 |