398 Raindance St Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $851,880 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Raindance St, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $965,970, approximately $615 per square foot. 398 Raindance St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Flemion Jean R and Flemion Beverly J
Bought by
Flemion Jean and Flemion Beverly
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flemion Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $137,605 | $24,211 | $113,394 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $134,907 | $23,736 | $111,171 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $132,262 | $23,270 | $108,992 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $129,669 | $22,814 | $106,855 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $127,127 | $22,367 | $104,760 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $125,826 | $22,139 | $103,687 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $123,359 | $21,705 | $101,654 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $120,941 | $21,280 | $99,661 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $118,570 | $20,863 | $97,707 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $116,246 | $20,454 | $95,792 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $114,502 | $20,148 | $94,354 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $112,260 | $19,754 | $92,506 |
Source: Public Records
Map