398 Salem Ave Oxnard, CA 93036
El Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $692,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Salem Ave, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $669,463, approximately $603 per square foot. 398 Salem Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Plaza Elementary School, Rio Vista Middle School, and Rio Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Bought by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Bought by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,500
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Bought by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,900
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
Bought by
Glaze Bruce E and Glaze Myong Mi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | United Title Company | |
| Glaze Bruce E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Glaze Bruce E | $190,000 | |
| Closed | Glaze Bruce E | $281,500 | |
| Closed | Glaze Bruce E | $279,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,470 | $238,998 | $83,641 | $155,357 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $234,312 | $82,001 | $152,311 |
| 2023 | $3,419 | $229,718 | $80,393 | $149,325 |
| 2022 | $3,322 | $225,214 | $78,816 | $146,398 |
| 2021 | $3,295 | $220,799 | $77,271 | $143,528 |
| 2020 | $3,246 | $218,537 | $76,480 | $142,057 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $214,253 | $74,981 | $139,272 |
| 2018 | $3,109 | $210,053 | $73,511 | $136,542 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $205,935 | $72,070 | $133,865 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $201,898 | $70,657 | $131,241 |
| 2015 | $2,910 | $198,868 | $69,597 | $129,271 |
| 2014 | $2,829 | $194,975 | $68,235 | $126,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map