Estimated Value: $563,000 - $631,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,332
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 398 Shalom Dr, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $603,782, approximately $181 per square foot. 398 Shalom Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Libby High School, and Kootenai Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2007
Sold by
Harold Jack Harley and Harold Shirley F
Bought by
Riddle Joel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Outstanding Balance
$150,054
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Kujawa Gregory M and Kemner Margaret A
Bought by
Corporate Relocation Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Corporate Relocation Services
Bought by
Harold Jack Harley and Fittarold Shirler
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |