3980 E Eaglescliffe Dr Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,028,463 - $1,584,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 E Eaglescliffe Dr, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $1,255,154, approximately $294 per square foot. 3980 E Eaglescliffe Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Logan-Rogersville Primary School, Logan-Rogersville Elementary School, and Logan-Rogersville Upper Elementary School.
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia C Morris Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| John F Youngblood Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keltner Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Keltner Michael Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Beverly Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart John A | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart John A | -- | None Available | |
| Two Four Investments Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ronald S Manning Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Ronald S | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stewart John A | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning Ronald S | $265,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,257 | $146,360 | $19,000 | $127,360 |
| 2024 | $7,651 | $129,200 | $19,000 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $7,261 | $129,200 | $19,000 | $110,200 |
| 2022 | $6,333 | $109,800 | $19,000 | $90,800 |
| 2021 | $6,329 | $109,800 | $19,000 | $90,800 |
| 2020 | $6,502 | $109,800 | $19,000 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $103,820 | $19,000 | $84,820 |
| 2018 | $5,973 | $109,800 | $19,000 | $90,800 |
| 2017 | $5,915 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2015 | $4,586 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
| 2014 | $4,350 | $85,500 | $19,000 | $66,500 |
Map
- 3935 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3936 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 3865 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 5577 Dunrobin Dr
- 3752 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- Lot 40 Vintage Pointe
- 5575 S Castlebay Dr
- Lot 49 Vintage Pointe
- 5722 S Castlebay Dr
- Lot 48 Vintage Pointe
- Lot 45 Vintage Pointe
- Lot 12 Vintage Pointe Highland Spring
- Lot 32 Vintage Pointe
- Lot 13 Vintage Pointe Highland Spring
- 5197 S Stonehaven Dr
- 4092 E Vintage Point Dr
- Lot 14 Vintage Pointe Highland Spring
- Lot 15 Highland Spring Vintage Pointe
- Lot 43 Vintage Pointe
- Lot 47 Vintage Pointe
- 4002 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3960 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3981 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3995 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3967 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3820 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 0 E Eaglescliffe Dr Unit 11103411
- 4075 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3934 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 4031 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3959 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 3947 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 3971 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 3916 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3923 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 4011 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 4042 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 4051 E Eaglescliffe Dr
- 3989 E Glen Abbey Dr
- 4048 E Glen Abbey Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.