3980 Harmony Dr Gainesville, GA 30507
Southeast Gainesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Harmony Dr, Gainesville, GA 30507 and is currently estimated at $279,958, approximately $235 per square foot. 3980 Harmony Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including Sugar Hill Elementary School, East Hall Middle School, and East Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1998
Sold by
Sosebee David C and Sosebee Brenda E
Bought by
Rosario Ismael and Rosario Maribel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Outstanding Balance
$16,992
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,966
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Ismael | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Ismael | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,715 | $110,880 | $18,040 | $92,840 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $94,280 | $11,520 | $82,760 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $106,560 | $13,160 | $93,400 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $83,040 | $13,160 | $69,880 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $70,920 | $13,160 | $57,760 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $67,800 | $13,160 | $54,640 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $57,760 | $13,160 | $44,600 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $52,640 | $13,160 | $39,480 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $35,880 | $10,520 | $25,360 |
| 2016 | $964 | $32,710 | $10,120 | $22,590 |
| 2015 | $971 | $32,710 | $10,120 | $22,590 |
| 2014 | $971 | $32,710 | $10,120 | $22,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map