3980 Highway 70 W Dickson, TN 37055
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $239,000
Studio
1
Bath
933
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Highway 70 W, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $211,638, approximately $226 per square foot. 3980 Highway 70 W is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Eleazer Jackson L
Bought by
Eleazer Jackie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Eleazer Jackson L
Bought by
Jackson Eleazer and Jackson Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1967
Bought by
Nesbitt Myrtle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eleazer Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Eleazer Jackie L | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Eleazer | $40,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Eleazer | $40,000 | -- | |
| Nesbitt Myrtle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nesbitt Myrtle | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $34,850 | $16,300 | $18,550 |
| 2024 | $589 | $34,850 | $16,300 | $18,550 |
| 2023 | $586 | $24,925 | $10,775 | $14,150 |
| 2022 | $586 | $24,925 | $10,775 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $586 | $24,925 | $10,775 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $586 | $24,925 | $10,775 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $586 | $24,925 | $10,775 | $14,150 |
| 2018 | $450 | $16,650 | $8,450 | $8,200 |
| 2017 | $450 | $16,650 | $8,450 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | $450 | $16,650 | $8,450 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $444 | $15,325 | $8,450 | $6,875 |
| 2014 | $444 | $15,325 | $8,450 | $6,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map