3980 Hooper Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $515,018 - $545,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3980 Hooper Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $533,755, approximately $414 per square foot. 3980 Hooper Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Roden Thomas Gilbert and Roden Sherrie Lynn
Bought by
Madison Sarah and Madison Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,400
Outstanding Balance
$496,258
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Sold by
Frye Robert L And Sons Inc
Bought by
Roden Thomas Gilbert and Roden Sherrie Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
10.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1986
Sold by
Mergner Wolfgang J
Bought by
Frye Robert L And Sons Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
9.81%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison Sarah | $520,000 | Community Title | |
| Roden Thomas Gilbert | $120,000 | -- | |
| Frye Robert L And Sons Inc | $63,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madison Sarah | $504,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Roden Thomas Gilbert | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frye Robert L And Sons Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $387,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,796 | $333,800 | $182,100 | $151,700 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $318,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $303,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,753 | $288,200 | $142,100 | $146,100 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $287,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,295 | $286,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $285,300 | $142,100 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $3,131 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $263,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $252,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map