4010 Hooper Rd New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $404,649 - $599,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4010 Hooper Rd, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $482,412, approximately $248 per square foot. 4010 Hooper Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and South Carroll High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Crout Steven B
Bought by
Grout Steven B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Crout Cunegunde
Bought by
Crout Cunegunde and Crout Steven B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1992
Sold by
Condon Charles B
Bought by
Crout Cunegunde
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1989
Sold by
Horton Bertha E
Bought by
Condon Charles B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grout Steven B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crout Cunegunde | -- | -- | |
| Crout Cunegunde | $195,000 | -- | |
| Condon Charles B | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $268,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $258,500 | $215,700 | $42,800 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $241,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,564 | $223,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,898 | $206,100 | $175,700 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $206,100 | $175,700 | $30,400 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $206,100 | $175,700 | $30,400 |
| 2018 | $3,188 | $279,300 | $175,700 | $103,600 |
| 2017 | $3,188 | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map