Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Peterson
Brian Peterson Real Estate
(574) 265-4801
578 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $280,220 - $361,000
Stylish Villa in Belle Augusta – Maintenance-Free Living on Warsaw’s North Side! Discover this beautifully designed villa offering over 1,300 square feet of finished living space, perfectly situated in the desirable Belle Augusta Subdivision. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious open-concept layout with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The vaulted ceilings in the living room create a bright, airy atmosphere, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the ease of maintenance-free living with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. Located just minutes from US 30, top-rated schools, dining, shopping, and major retailers. Plus, you're only a short drive from the charm and culture of the Village at Winona. Schedule your private tour today and experience the best of comfort and convenience in one of Warsaw’s newest communities!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilliard Daniel G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ideal Suburban Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hilliard Daniel G | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ideal Suburban Homes Inc | $136,798 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $276,000 | -1.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $279,900 | +51.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $184,480 | +7.9% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2018 06/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | For Sale | $170,997 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,224 | $238,800 | $38,700 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $239,100 | $33,700 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $216,400 | $32,300 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $203,300 | $32,300 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $182,300 | $31,100 | $151,200 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $176,600 | $26,800 | $149,800 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $154,400 | $20,500 | $133,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Peterson
Brian Peterson Real Estate
(574) 265-4801
578 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sandy Hatcher
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 551-4801
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Derek Crosson
Twin Pines Realty, LLC
(260) 222-6970
99 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202520328
APN: 43-11-11-300-942.000-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.