3982 Barnes Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $631,000 - $799,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3982 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $717,688, approximately $379 per square foot. 3982 Barnes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 21 Philip H Sheridan, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Lennox Victor
Bought by
Lyndon Victor Trustee and Victor Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndon Victor Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,687 | $35,293 | $7,430 | $27,863 |
| 2025 | $6,309 | $33,295 | $6,326 | $26,969 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $31,411 | $7,033 | $24,378 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $29,635 | $7,018 | $22,617 |
| 2022 | $5,916 | $31,500 | $8,880 | $22,620 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $33,060 | $8,880 | $24,180 |
| 2020 | $5,873 | $29,520 | $8,880 | $20,640 |
| 2019 | $5,476 | $30,060 | $8,880 | $21,180 |
| 2018 | $5,034 | $24,696 | $6,237 | $18,459 |
| 2017 | $5,034 | $24,696 | $7,662 | $17,034 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $24,509 | $7,016 | $17,493 |
| 2015 | $2,592 | $23,122 | $9,443 | $13,679 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $21,814 | $9,754 | $12,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map